Promoting & supporting worldwide participation in girls and women's football

 

Search:

Favourite teams: [Favourite teams]

WELCOME to femaleSOCCER the world's largest girls and women's football community portal featuring: news, teams, player and staff profiles and more.

News


With just one month to go until Women's Euro 2022 in England, the forecasted benefits of the tournament to the hosts and the wider women's game will ensure its impact goes far beyond previous editions.


Lucy Bronze adds to Manchester City Women’s high-profile exodus.


It's time to be fearless.

Our new England away shirt...

News Archive

Twitter

Need us to re-tweet something? Or add a Tweet to our website? Add @femaleSOCCER to your Tweet.

Follow us on Twitter.

Facebook

Follow us on Facebook.
 

Teams


SCI Football Festivals has places for Girls Teams for our 2022 Festivals. Girls Football Tours for teams in the u9s-u16s groups 5, 7 & 9-a-side. Tours include Weston-Super-Mare, Isle of Wight & North Wales: sci-footballfestivals.co.uk, telephone: 01305 768555 or email admin@sci-footballfestivals.co.uk.


Appleby Frodingham FC Ladies

A team profile. Click here for this team's page. Refresh your page to see another. More teams here.


TeamPWDLPTS
Arnold Eagles F.C. Womens First 16141143
Nottingham Trent University F.C. Womens 16112335
Grimsby Town Women’s FC 1383227
Grimsby Borough (Ladies) First Team 1564522
St Josephs Rockware of Worksop Women FC 1361619
Notts County F.C. Women Development 1647519
Sherwood F.C. Womens First 1533912
Sleaford Town Ladies First 1621137
Cleethorpes Town Ladies First 1412115
Appleby Frodingham FC Ladies 40040

10 teams

Matches

No matches. Select a date.

Profiles

If any of this information is out-of-date, please contact us.