Promoting & supporting worldwide participation in girls and women's football

 

Search:

Selected: Team: Alder FC Women
Favourite teams: [Favourite teams]

WELCOME to femaleSOCCER the world's largest girls and women's football community portal featuring: news, teams, player and staff profiles and more.

News


With just one month to go until Women's Euro 2022 in England, the forecasted benefits of the tournament to the hosts and the wider women's game will ensure its impact goes far beyond previous editions.


Lucy Bronze adds to Manchester City Women’s high-profile exodus.


It's time to be fearless.

Our new England away shirt...

News Archive

Twitter

Need us to re-tweet something? Or add a Tweet to our website? Add @femaleSOCCER to your Tweet.

Follow us on Twitter.

Facebook

Follow us on Facebook.
 

Teams


SCI Football Festivals has places for Girls Teams for our 2022 Festivals. Girls Football Tours for teams in the u9s-u16s groups 5, 7 & 9-a-side. Tours include Weston-Super-Mare, Isle of Wight & North Wales: sci-footballfestivals.co.uk, telephone: 01305 768555 or email admin@sci-footballfestivals.co.uk.


Alder FC Women

A team profile. Click here for this team's page. Refresh your page to see another. More teams here.


TeamPWDLPTS
Curzon Ashton FC Women's 19153148
Chester FC Women 19141443
Northwich Vixens First Women 17104334
Warrington Wolves Foundation Women FC 1996433
Hindley Juniors Ladies 1992829
Runcorn Linnets Ladies 2083927
Alder FC Women 19721023
Wythenshawe Amateurs (Juniors) Women 1847719
Mersey Valley Ladies 1142514
Altrincham Women FC 18321311
Didsbury FC Ladies 18241210
West Kirby LFC 1824125

12 teams

Matches

No matches. Select a date.

Profiles

If any of this information is out-of-date, please contact us.