Promoting & supporting worldwide participation in girls and women's football

 

Search:

Favourite teams: [Favourite teams]

WELCOME to femaleSOCCER the world's largest girls and women's football community portal featuring: news, teams, player and staff profiles and more.

News


Lucy Bronze adds to Manchester City Women’s high-profile exodus.


It's time to be fearless.

Our new England away shirt...


The FA Women’s National League has today launched a new strategy to strengthen the third and fourth tiers of women’s football in England.

News Archive

Twitter

Need us to re-tweet something? Or add a Tweet to our website? Add @femaleSOCCER to your Tweet.

Follow us on Twitter.

Facebook

Follow us on Facebook.
 

Teams


SCI Football Festivals has places for Girls Teams for our 2022 Festivals. Girls Football Tours for teams in the u9s-u16s groups 5, 7 & 9-a-side. Tours include Weston-Super-Mare, Isle of Wight & North Wales: sci-footballfestivals.co.uk, telephone: 01305 768555 or email admin@sci-footballfestivals.co.uk.


Eastleigh In The Community FC Ladies

A team profile. Click here for this team's page. Refresh your page to see another. More teams here.


TeamPWDLPTS
Moneyfields FC Ladies 16142044
Abingdon United Women FC 16140242
Ascot United LFC 1691628
Abingdon Town Women's FC 1683527
Eastleigh In The Community FC Ladies 1482426
Winchester City Flyers 15401112
Wycombe Wanderers 16311210
Oxford City Ladies 142399
Woodley United LFC 1510143

9 teams

Matches

No matches. Select a date.

Profiles

If any of this information is out-of-date, please contact us.